• Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference
  • Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference
Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference

Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CORALFLY
Model Number: lf14035

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Bargaining
Packaging Details: Nature
Delivery Time: 15 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000PCS/WEEK
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Warranty: 1 Year Condition: New
Dimension(l*w*h): Standard Size CertifiCORALFLYion: ISO9001,TS16949
Construction: Cartridge Filter Type: Oil Filter
High Light:

Lf16035

,

Fleetguard Lf16035 Oil Filter

,

Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference

Product Description

Fleetguard Lf16035 Filter Excavator Truck Diesel Engines Lube Oil Filter Fleetguard Filter

 

There are more than 200 agents serving CORALFLY customers with passion anc mission.CORALFLY filter cooperate with more than 30 foreign brands. More than 10 million filters are manufactured by us every year and send to the world

Attributes

Outer Diameter 93 mm (3.66 inch)
Thread Size 1-16 UN
Length 174 mm (6.85 inch)
Gasket OD 72 mm (2.83 inch)
Gasket ID 62 mm (2.44 inch)
Efficiency 99% 15 micron
Efficiency Test Std ISO 4548-12
Media Type Synteq
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar (100 psi)
Type Full-Flow
Style Spin-On
Brand CORALFLY BLUE®

 

Packaged Dimensions

Gross Length 4.3 IN
Gross Width 4.1 IN
Gross Height 8.4 IN
Gross Weight 1.42 LB
Gross Volume 0.085597176 FT3

 

Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference 0

 

Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference 1

 

Customized Service

We have a professional UI design team, free design customer LOGO and tags, if you do not have a good design, our CORALFLY design team to provide you with a design, customer review, and then we mass production, to ensure that customers have the best service experience.

 

OEM Cross Reference
Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part #
BLAW KNOX 0016482100
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 300046300
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 300046300P12
DONGFENG 1012N010
FODEN Y03753603
HITACHI 76192087
HYUNDAI 11E170140
KOBELCO YN50VU0001DA
LOESING 025127
SAMSUNG 991290710
TATA 252718130145
TATA 278618139902
TATA 278618999976
TATA 5285612
VERMEER 103004001
VMC LF7349

 

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine Engine Option
CARRIER TRANSICOLD X22500R RAIL - REFRIGERATION UNIT - KUBOTA V2203DI -
CARRIER TRANSICOLD X22500A - REFRIGERATION UNIT - KUBOTA V2203DI -
CARRIER TRANSICOLD X22100A - REFRIGERATION UNIT - KUBOTA V2203DI -
CARRIER TRANSICOLD VECTOR 1800-04 - COMPRESSOR - - VECTOR 1800-04 -

 

 

FAQ

1.What does a oil filter do?

The oil filter helps remove contaminants from your car engine's oil that can accumulate over time as the oil keeps your engine clean. Clean motor oil is important because if the oil were left unfiltered for a period of time, it could become saturated with tiny, hard particles that can wear surfaces in your engine.

 

2.Is there really a difference in oil filters?

Every major motor oil manufacturer says you do not need a special or different oil filter when using synthetic oil. The better quality an oil filter is, the better job it will do in filtering contaminants.

 

3.Are cheap oil filters OK?

most cheap filters will separate from the force of the oil flow and split open and no longer filter. Allowing unfiltered oil to be recirculated. This is not good. I cheap fram filter is good for 3,000 miles.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Spin On ISO 4548-12 Fleetguard Oil Filter Fleetguard Lf16035 Cross Reference could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.