• Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949
  • Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949
Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949

Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CORALFLY
Model Number: lf499

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Bargaining
Packaging Details: Nature
Delivery Time: 15 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000PCS/WEEK
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Warranty: 1 Year Condition: New
Dimension(l*w*h): Standard Size CertifiCORALFLYion: ISO9001,TS16949
Construction: Cartridge Filter Type: Oil Filter
High Light:

lf699

,

lf699 filter cross reference

,

lf699 oil filter

Product Description

CORALFLY Lf699 Filter Truck Diesel Engines Lube Oil Filter CORALFLY Filter​

Attributes

Outer Diameter 93 mm (3.66 inch)
Thread Size 3/4-16 UN
Length 174 mm (6.85 inch)
Gasket OD 72 mm (2.83 inch)
Gasket ID 63 mm (2.48 inch)
Efficiency 99% 48 micron
Anti-Drainback Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Setting LR 0.8 bar (12 psi)
Media Type Cellulose
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar (100 psi)
Type Full-Flow
Style Spin-On
Primary AppliCORALFLYion PERKINS 2654407

 

Packaged Dimensions

Gross Length 3.9 IN
Gross Width 3.9 IN
Gross Height 7.1 IN
Gross Weight 1.15 LB
Gross Volume 0.07 FT3

 

Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949 0

 

Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949 1

OEM Cross Reference
Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part #
AC DELCO BF881
AGCO 312752257
ALCO SP826
ALLIS-CHALMERS 72093963
AMERICAN PARTS 92459
AMMANN M00173
ARMAFILT O931805
ASAS SP416
ASV INCORPORATED 0201859
AVELING-BARFORD ABP3001686
AWD A4023849
BENATI 3618545
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR E6876
BIG A 92459
BLAW KNOX 2654407
BOBCORALFLY 2654347
BOSCH-REXROTH 0451203001
CARRIER TRANSICOLD 3000323
CORALFLY/CORALFLY 2654401
CORALFLY 2409393
CHAMP F1
CHRYSLER 26654408
CLAAS 0011372750
CLARK 960698
CLEAN DO298
COOP PL299
COOPERS AZL008
CROSLAND 308
DAEWOO 24746018
DAVEY COMPRESSOR 86810
DELUXE 601
DEZZI 350088
DIEXA DXT17US
DITCH WITCH 155955
DODGE 2654407
DONIT 431088
EAGLE PICHER EP056036
ECOLOG 7016355
FACET 977
FG WILSON 901103
FIAAM FT4805
FIAT 3618545
FIL ZP540
FILT FF504EC
FINN EQUIPMENT FFUP402
FODEN Y03739205
FORD 05004776
GEHL 219975
GIESSE CLH553
GREYFRIARS 930S
GUD Z45
GULDNER 219900036
HARMO S837
HAULAMATIC 900045
HAULOTTE 2427003080
HEDEN 2654407
HYDROVANE 2700192
HYMAC 2700190
HYSTER 1327905
INGERSOLL RAND 58753831
INTERNATIONAL 3214797R1
IVECO 740911
JCB 02100073
JLG 8006013
KALMAR 9213500004
KIRKALDIE KL509
KNECHT AW144
KOEHRING 3654407
KOMATSU 20301K1360
KRALINATOR KL45
LANCER BOSS 8592468
LANDINI 3541580M1
LEYLAND-DAF (LDV) AHM2007
LINDE 219900036
LIUGONG 53C0324
LOCKHEED AP1171
LOESING 025168
LONG 739540
LPM 00013505773
MAN 86055006005
MANITOU 476954
MASSEY FERGUSON 1034065M91
MASTE DK84
MCCORMICK 701899A1
MERLO P00633
MISFAT 12315600
MONARK DIESEL 30758010
MOTAQUIP VFL137
CORALFLY 505062
NEW IDEA 2654407
NISSAN/UD TRUCKS BC1043
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 103855
P.B.R. BC1043
PEGASO 740911
PERKINS 102632
PERRY PL295
PHILLIPS 66 P459
PONSSE 0035360
PURFLUX LS154
PUROLATOR L37247
QUAKER STATE QS977A
VI 0003563603
RICHIER 552652301
ROMAN LUS29
SAKAI 4031960020
SAURER 1541281002
SAVARA 92824217
SDMO 330560146
SOPARIS CV336
TALBOT 75065703
TAYLOR 4026111
TECALEMIT-TJ FB5401
TECHNOCAR R240
TEHO OK85
TEREX 2654407
TFMC T00224
THERMO KING P300032300
TIMBERJACK 3000323
TODD GT 2240060
TOWMOTOR 5C1791
TRANE 2654407
TRUCK CARE 7105140
UFI 2315600
UNIPART GFE184
UNOCAL OF1773
VALMET 800007251
VM MOTORI 41150066A
VMC LF554407
VME 661258
VOLKSWAGEN 61115561
CORALFLY 11998008
WARNER & SWASEY PH299
WAUKESHA 111346
WHITE 155618A
YALE 524136754

 

 

 

FAQ

1.What does a oil filter do?

The oil filter helps remove contaminants from your car engine's oil that can accumulate over time as the oil keeps your engine clean. Clean motor oil is important because if the oil were left unfiltered for a period of time, it could become saturated with tiny, hard particles that can wear surfaces in your engine.

 

2.Is there really a difference in oil filters?

Every major motor oil manufacturer says you do not need a special or different oil filter when using synthetic oil. The better quality an oil filter is, the better job it will do in filtering contaminants.

 

3.Are cheap oil filters OK?

most cheap filters will separate from the force of the oil flow and split open and no longer filter. Allowing unfiltered oil to be recirculated. This is not good. I cheap fram filter is good for 3,000 miles.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Truck Diesel Engines Lf699 CORALFLY Oil Filter TS16949 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.