• 16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference
  • 16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference
  • 16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference
16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference

16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CORALFLY
Model Number: ff42000

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 3.5
Packaging Details: Nature
Delivery Time: 15 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000PCS/WEEK
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Warranty: 1 Year Condition: New
Dimension(l*w*h): Standard Size CertifiCORALFLYion: ISO9001,TS16949
Efficiency: 99.99% AppliCORALFLYion: Fuel Filter
High Light:

Ff42000

,

Ff42000 16Micron Diesel Truck Filters

,

16 Micron Ff42000 Diesel Truck Filters

Product Description

CORALFLY Filter Ff42000 Filter Truck Fuel Filter CORALFLY Filter

 

Attributes

Stand Pipe Yes Y/N
Outer Diameter 77.2 mm (3.04 inch)
Thread Size M16 x 1.5
Length 120 mm (4.72 inch)
Gasket OD 70.2 mm (2.76 inch)
Gasket ID 60.5 mm (2.38 inch)
Efficiency 99% 16 micron
Efficiency Test Std SAE J1985
Collapse Burst 6.9 bar (100 psi)
Style Spin-On
Media Type Cellulose
Primary AppliCORALFLYion CORALFLY 243004

 

Packaged Dimensions

Gross Length 3.3 IN
Gross Width 3.7 IN
Gross Height 5 IN
Gross Weight 0.8 LB
Gross Volume 0.03 FT3


16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference 016 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference 116 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference 116 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference 3

 

Service provide:

OEM ODM & OBM service; Coralfly packaging or according to customer's need packaging

Quality Guarantee:

If there have any quality problems with CORALFLY products, we are willing to be replaced free.

After-sales service:

There is any problem caused by using CORALFLY products:

 

1). Keep the defective products and contact with Coral Machinery or Coral Machinery distributor

of your religion timely.

 

2). Do not cut or change any suspected problem products, if necessary, Send the suspected filter

and the attached oil and the coolant sample together to Coral Machinery or Coral Machinery

distributor of your religion timely.

 

3). Attached with repair document, parts list, labor costs and any other materials which can support

a claim for compensation.

OEM Cross Reference
Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part #
ABG 1160243
AC DELCO TP961
AGCO 1174423
AHLMANN 1160243
AKERMAN 16496
ALCO SP821
ALLIS-CHALMERS 61142392
AMERICAN MOTORS CORPORATION F10137
AMERICAN PARTS 2069
ARMAFILT O791205
ATLAS 9709043112
ATLAS COPCO 1160243
ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 0362972
AUWAERTER 983614
B R LEE INDUSTRIES 34882
BARKO HYDRAULICS 53501141
Q1H4117
BELLE ENGINEERING 220048
BENATI 1821101
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR E6727
BIG A 2069
BLAW KNOX 54517693
BMC 9P909739
BMW 13321332756
BOBCORALFLY 1992367
BOMAG 05711729
BOSCH-REXROTH 1457431019
BROYT 2416725
CARRARO 41022
CORALFLY/CORALFLY 1160243894117
CORALFLY 0814662
CAV 494
CHAMP FP586F
CLAAS 116024
CLARK 061804301
CLARK,J.L. 4111378
CLEAN DN256
COLES-GROVE 8767113
COMPACTION AMERICA 846080161
COMPAIR 100004745
COOPERS AZF003
CROSLAND 5035
CUMMINS 3903640
DELUXE 627
DEMAG 05500274
DEUTZ 01174423
DIAMOND FD6221
DITCH WITCH 159334
CORPORATION 531003
DONIT 432107
DRESSER 3032750R1
DYNAPAC 4700903939
EATON 4614879
EICHER 1160243
EIMCO 69008948
ENMTP CPG 7711170
EUCLID 4669875
EVOBUS 8319050042
EXMAN F10137
FAMEL FCS46
FAUN 1470394
FAW 1117010B010000W
FDI-SAMBRON 397323
FENDT F100001160243
FENWICK 1160243
FERMEL 45402615
FIAAM FD4932
FIAT 01160243
FIL ZP526F
FILT G1110EC
FINN EQUIPMENT 1NB1500
FISPA FNE212
FLO-LINE NO. PF5018
FODEN Y03721508
FORD 1622866
FRANKLIN 1507034
FREIGHTLINER DNP553004
FSA FF2009
FURUKAWA 3032750R1
GIF GF298
GREYFRIARS 801S
GROVE 9414100790
GT PIECES ET SERVICES 2241056
GUD Z75
GUIOT GF4102
GULDNER 1160243
HAMM 00234575
HANOMAG TRAKTOREN 000922783
HARMO S863
HATZ 40120300
HAULOTTE 2326001730
HA HD0120
HESSTON 1902134
HITACHI 151821124
HYDRA MAC 2700180
HYMAC 2700180
HYSTER 385951
INGERSOLL RAND 1160243
INTERNATIONAL 161624
IRISBUS 0504113074
IVECO 01160243
JLG 1730069
JOHN DEERE CX7085
JOY 494014
KAELBLE 40700313
KAESER 895160
KAESSBOHRER 8319000049
KALMAR 1390731
KHD 1160243
KNECHT AW12
KOBELCO 2339010020
KOEHRING 05711729
KOMATSU 05500274
KRALINATOR F152
KRAMER 0450820001
LAMBORGHINI 243195001
LAND ROVER 36015018
LANDA 36015018
LEYLAND-DAF (LDV) 22L2251
LIEBHERR 1160243
LINDE 0009831622
LISTER PETTER 75119650
LIUGONG 53C0045
LOCKHEED LK1081
LOESING 025041
LOMBARDINI 1043730068
LOSENHAUSEN 0499950341
CORALFLY 2191P553004
MACLEAN ENGINERING & MKTG. CO. 434014
MACO-MEUDON COMPRESSORS 527265
MAN 35A255017
MANITOU 1160243
MARINE PERFORMANCE MPL7937
MASSEY FERGUSON 1057951M1
MASTE D53F
MCCORMICK E097454
MENGELE 98024258
MERCEDES-BENZ 922783
MERLO 3M001586
MINNPAR H2871513M2
MISFAT 12435801
MONARK DIESEL 30789154
MORBARK 29241032
MOXY 051212
MURPHY MD43815
MWM 605411420020
NANNI DIESEL 48100451
NEOPART DONP553004
NEOPLAN DONP553004
CORALFLY 276515
NORMET 56017254
OLSSONS I ELLOS AB CH658
OMARK MATERIAL HANDLING 538242
ONAN 1870015
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 0029493
P & H 1046Z511
P.B.R. BG1503
PERKINS 26569054
PERMATIC GF262
PETTIBONE PR538242
PHILLIPS 66 P358
POCLAIN 1150584
POWER-PART AM043906
PRO MATCH 9Y4516
PURFLUX CS162
PUROLATOR F53125
RENAULT VI 0000150564
RHEINSTAHL-UNION 1160243
RICHIER 552352602
ROMAN CBOS970
ROSCO 34882
ROVER 22L2251
SAAB 1401462
SAKAI 1160243
SAMBRON 397323
SAME 243195001
SANDVIK 67008918
SAVARA 92800517
SCANIA 1401462
SCHAEFF 5411316410
SCHOPF 1160243
SDMO 330560196
SISU 1273400341
SLANZI 406041
SOFIMA S1685B
SOPARIS CVN198
STEIGER J903410
STEINBOCK 1160243
STILL 133748
SULLAIR 00383
TAMROCK 64844333
TECALEMIT-TJ FF2089
TECHNOCAR RN45
TEHO OK54
TEREX 00073660
TFMC 302334
TIMBERJACK 8413331
TOYOTA 2330019195
TROJAN 004773700
TRUCK CARE 7201010
UFI 2430700
UNIPART 22L2251
UNITED CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SUPP 688748
VALMET 800012640
VAPORMATIC VPD6014
VERMEER 15047001
VERSATILE 00088834
VIBROMAX 0499950341
VM MOTORI 3531022
VMC FF553004
VOEGELE 4912911347
CORALFLY 11706667
CORALFLY PENTA 21492771
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 00811386
WARTSILA O791205
WAUKESHA 350433
WFZ 9025530040
WHITE 303437574
WIRTGEN 1944
YALE 4795772
ZETTELMEYER 0040538001


 

 

FAQ

1.What does a oil filter do?

The oil filter helps remove contaminants from your car engine's oil that can accumulate over time as the oil keeps your engine clean. Clean motor oil is important because if the oil were left unfiltered for a period of time, it could become saturated with tiny, hard particles that can wear surfaces in your engine.

 

2.Is there really a difference in oil filters?

Every major motor oil manufacturer says you do not need a special or different oil filter when using synthetic oil. The better quality an oil filter is, the better job it will do in filtering contaminants.

 

3.Are cheap oil filters OK?

most cheap filters will separate from the force of the oil flow and split open and no longer filter. Allowing unfiltered oil to be recirculated. This is not good. I cheap fram filter is good for 3,000 miles.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 16 Micron Diesel Truck Filters CORALFLY Ff42000 Cross Reference could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.