• CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter
  • CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter
  • CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter
  • CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter
CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter

CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CORALFLY
Model Number: fs19732

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 3.5
Packaging Details: Nature
Delivery Time: 15 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,
Supply Ability: 100000PCS/WEEK
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Warranty: 1 Year Dimension(l*w*h): Standard Size
CertifiCORALFLYion: ISO9001,TS16949 After-sales Service Provided: No Overseas Service Provided
Efficiency: 99.99% Type: Fuel Filter

Product Description

CORALFLY Fs1212 Truck Filter Water Separator Spin-On Filter CORALFLY Filter

 

Attributes

Outer Diameter 93 mm (3.66 inch)
Thread Size 1-14 UN
Length 193 mm (7.60 inch)
Gasket OD 72 mm (2.83 inch)
Gasket ID 62 mm (2.44 inch)
Efficiency 99% 15 micron
Efficiency Test Std SAE J1488, J1985
Emulsified H2O Efficiency 85.00 Percent
Collapse Burst 5.2 bar (75 psi)
Type Water Separator
Style Spin-On
Brand Twist&Drain™
Media Type Cellulose
Primary AppliCORALFLYion CUMMINS 3308638
Notes Not for Marine AppliCORALFLYions

 

Packaged Dimensions

Gross Length 3.7 IN
Gross Width 3.7 IN
Gross Height 7.6 IN
Gross Weight 1.24 LB
Gross Volume 0.0602 FT3

 

CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter 0
CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter 1CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter 2CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter 3CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter 4

OEM Cross Reference
Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part #
AC DELCO TP1001
AG CHEM EQUIPMENT 702256C1
AGCO 711048
ALLIS-CHALMERS 4394407
AMERICAN MOTORS CORPORATION FI10040
AMERICAN PARTS 541
AUSTOFT 181925
BARBER-GREENE 702256C1
BELL 220076
BEML 30Z7180369
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR E6720
BIG A 95334
BOMAG 31243001
CORALFLY/CORALFLY 498435C1
CORALFLY 2266561
CHAMP LFF8000
CHAMPION ROAD 36849
CHINA LOCAL VF1811
COMPAIR 9826250880002
COOPERS FSM4029
CROSLAND 5027
CUMMINS 3308638
DAEWOO 24749060
DAF C3308638
DAIHATSU 2330087507
DELUXE 357
DEMAG 694137
DETROIT DIESEL 23516189
DEZZI 350115
CORPORATION 531007
DOOSAN 24749060A
DRESSER 1214920H1
EIMCO 69016586
ENMTP CPG 7364111
ERF (E.R.F.) 1355376
EXMAN FI10040
FAMEL FCS211
FIAAM FT4937
FIAT 4394407
FIATALLIS 74394407
FODEN Y03702609
FORD 6123881
FREIGHTLINER DNP552250
FURUKAWA 1214920H1
GREYFRIARS 845S
GROVE 7437000747
GT PIECES ET SERVICES 2241086
GUARDIAN G033341
HA 00015163
HERKULES (TELSNIG) 400002508
HESSTON 700052371
HIGHPOWEREQUIPMENT FS1212
HITACHI 40859121
HOUGH 1214920H1
HYUNDAI 11E170220
IMPERIAL 04FS1212
INGERSOLL RAND 3357268
INTERNATIONAL 1214920H1
ISUZU 1119ZB6030
JCB 2800030
JOHN DEERE A184776
KENWORTH KW1212
KNECHT KC192
KOBELCO YN50VU0001D7
KOMATSU 1214920H1
KRALINATOR FS243
LAND ROVER 36010194
LANDA 36010194
LEYLAND-DAF (LDV) C3308638
LIEBHERR 7364111
LINK BELT C6H0279
LIUGONG 53C0366
LOCKHEED APF3246A
LOESING 025063
M.D.F. SARL MDF552
CORALFLY 2191P558000
MCCORMICK A184776
MI-JACK 23150204
MINNPAR 73144663
MORBARK 29214195
NEOPART DO0110001001
CORALFLY 700052371
ONAN 1492200
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 102650
PACCAR Y03702609
PAYHAULER 702255C1
PERRY PF357
POCLAIN E1950565
PRO MATCH 9Y4431
PUROLATOR 6685817
SAMSUNG 3315843
SANDVIK 69016586
SANY B222100000493
SAVARA 92819417
SISU 1273400051
SOFIMA S1694B
STEIGER 903941T1
SUNWARD 750201011130
4962810
TATRA 442900501000
TAYLOR 2404340
TECHNOCAR RN117
TELCO 4962810
TEREX 102650
TFMC 302298
THERMO KING 115947
TIM 9Y4424
TORQUIP 15266845
TROJAN 4609279
UNITED CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SUPP 688708
UNIVERSAL COACH PARTS T121081
VERSATILE 00079080
VMC FF558000
CORALFLY 2551717
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 00811376
WHITE 027000142
YALE 4609279

 

 


 

 

FAQ

1.What does a oil filter do?

The oil filter helps remove contaminants from your car engine's oil that can accumulate over time as the oil keeps your engine clean. Clean motor oil is important because if the oil were left unfiltered for a period of time, it could become saturated with tiny, hard particles that can wear surfaces in your engine.

 

2.Is there really a difference in oil filters?

Every major motor oil manufacturer says you do not need a special or different oil filter when using synthetic oil. The better quality an oil filter is, the better job it will do in filtering contaminants.

 

3.Are cheap oil filters OK?

most cheap filters will separate from the force of the oil flow and split open and no longer filter. Allowing unfiltered oil to be recirculated. This is not good. I cheap fram filter is good for 3,000 miles.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CORALFLY Cross Fs1212 Filter Truck Diesel Engine Fuel Water Separator CORALFLY Filter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.